House of Representatives

U.S Capitol Switchboard - 202-224-3121

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
the Judiciary
3 Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Palmer, Gary R 330 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB 202-225-2665 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 O'Halleran, Tom D 126 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
2 McSally, Martha R 510 CHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Biggs, Andy R 1626 LHOB 202-225-2635 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
6 Schweikert, David R 2059 RHOB 202-225-2190 Ways and Means
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1725 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
the Budget
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
the Budget
Transportation

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
2 Huffman, Jared D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1431 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 115 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Transportation
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary
16 Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Khanna, Ro D 513 CHOB 202-225-2631 Armed Services
the Budget
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
20 Panetta, Jimmy D 228 CHOB 202-225-2861 Agriculture
Natural Resources
21 Valadao, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Carbajal, Salud D 212 CHOB 202-225-3601 Armed Services
the Budget
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
the Judiciary
28 Schiff, Adam D 2372 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
30 Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Appropriations
Armed Services
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Lieu, Ted D 236 CHOB 202-225-3976 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
34 Becerra, Xavier -- Vacancy D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235
35 Torres, Norma D 1713 LHOB 202-225-6161 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Energy and Commerce
37 Bass, Karen D 2241 RHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Barragán, Nanette D 1320 LHOB 202-225-8220 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
45 Walters, Mimi R 215 CHOB 202-225-5611 Energy and Commerce
46 Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB 202-225-2965 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 125 CHOB 202-225-7924 Natural Resources
Transportation
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
Energy and Commerce
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
Natural Resources
4 Buck, Ken R 1130 LHOB 202-225-4676 Rules
the Judiciary
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 221 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1123 LHOB 202-225-4165 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gaetz, Matt R 507 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
the Budget
the Judiciary
2 Dunn, Neal R 423 CHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Rutherford, John R 230 CHOB 202-225-2501 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
5 Lawson, Al D 1337 LHOB 202-225-0123 Agriculture
Small Business
6 DeSantis, Ron R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
7 Murphy, Stephanie D 1237 LHOB 202-225-4035 Armed Services
Small Business
8 Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Soto, Darren D 1429 LHOB 202-225-9889 Agriculture
Natural Resources
10 Demings, Val D 238 CHOB 202-225-2176 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
11 Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB 202-225-1002 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Crist, Charlie D 427 CHOB 202-225-5961 Financial Services
14 Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
15 Ross, Dennis R 436 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB 202-225-3026 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
19 Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB 202-225-2536 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
22 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
the Budget
24 Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
Transportation
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
the Budget
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1404 LHOB 202-225-2778 Ways and Means
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Energy and Commerce
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB 202-225-5901 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 the Judiciary
Transportation
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4501 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
the Budget
Transportation
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
the Judiciary
10 Hice, Jody R 324 CHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 329 CHOB 202-225-2931 Financial Services
House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Allen, Rick R 426 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 the Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
8 Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 515 CHOB 202-225-3711 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
10 Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB 202-225-4835 Foreign Affairs
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB 202-225-6201 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Ways and Means
3 Banks, Jim R 509 CHOB 202-225-4436 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
4 Rokita, Todd R 2439 RHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1030 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
6 Messer, Luke R 1230 LHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2135 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
9 Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5315 Financial Services

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 1108 LHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
Small Business
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
3 Young, David R 240 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB 202-225-2715 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike -- Vacancy R 2452 RHOB 202-225-6216

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Comer, James R 1513 LHOB 202-225-3115 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
Small Business
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 131 CHOB 202-225-5401 the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 420 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
3 Higgins, Clay R 1711 LHOB 202-225-2031 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
4 Johnson, Mike R 327 CHOB 202-225-2777 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Graves, Garret R 430 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 1208 LHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Brown, Anthony D 1505 LHOB 202-225-8699 Armed Services
Ethics
Natural Resources
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Raskin, Jamie D 431 CHOB 202-225-5341 House Administration
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 434 CHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
5 Clark, Katherine D 1415 LHOB 202-225-2836 Appropriations
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
the Budget
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 2351 RHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB 202-225-4735 Natural Resources
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Appropriations
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
10 Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB 202-225-2106 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Transportation
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 2313 RHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
2 Lewis, Jason R 418 CHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kelly, Trent R 1721 LHOB 202-225-4306 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 2227 RHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3211

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Bacon, Don R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
3 Smith, Adrian R 320 CHOB 202-225-6435 House Administration
Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB 202-225-5965 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Rosen, Jacky D 413 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Kihuen, Ruben D 313 CHOB 202-225-9894 Financial Services

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Financial Services
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 132 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Transportation
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
the Budget
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Natural Resources
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2231 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Suozzi, Thomas D 226 CHOB 202-225-3335 Foreign Affairs
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Appropriations
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 the Budget
the Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB 202-225-6231 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
11 Donovan, Daniel R 1541 LHOB 202-225-3371 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB 202-225-4365 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1027 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Faso, John R 1616 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
the Budget
Transportation
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
21 Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
22 Tenney, Claudia R 512 CHOB 202-225-3665 Financial Services
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1620 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 the Budget
Ways and Means
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Holding, George R 1110 LHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2262 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
6 Walker, Mark R 1305 LHOB 202-225-3065 House Administration
Oversight and Government
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB 202-225-4531 Financial Services

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1717 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
7 Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Davidson, Warren R 1004 LHOB 202-225-6205 Financial Services
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2368 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 the Budget
Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
the Budget
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Oversight and Government

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 2004 RHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
2 Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB 202-225-4001 Agriculture
Small Business
3 Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Costello, Ryan R 326 CHOB 202-225-4315 Energy and Commerce
7 Meehan, Pat R 2305 RHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Brian R 514 CHOB 202-225-4276 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business
9 Shuster, Bill R 2079 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 2242 RHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 2049 RHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
the Budget
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2082 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
16 Smucker, Lloyd R 516 CHOB 202-225-2411 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1034 LHOB 202-225-5546 Appropriations
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1529 LHOB 202-225-2615 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
2 Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2211 RHOB 202-225-3176 Oversight and Government
the Budget
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
4 Gowdy, Trey R 2418 RHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5501
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Ways and Means

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2457 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 336 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Armed Services
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
8 Kustoff, David R 508 CHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 the Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Poe, Ted R 2132 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 1708 LHOB 202-225-2831 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
15 Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB 202-225-2531 Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 2440 RHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2187 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
19 Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
20 Castro, Joaquin D 1221 LHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2369 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2331 RHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 1519 LHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 331 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Taylor, Scott R 412 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Garrett, Thomas R 415 CHOB 202-225-4711 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 1628 LHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
the Budget
8 Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 229 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 2442 RHOB 202-225-6311 the Budget
Ways and Means
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1107 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1318 LHOB 202-225-5816 Appropriations
Rules
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 1314 LHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 Jayapal, Pramila D 319 CHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
the Judiciary
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
3 Jenkins, Evan R 1609 LHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul D. R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031
2 Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB 202-225-2906 Appropriations
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
6 Grothman, Glenn R 1217 LHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
the Budget
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 2330 RHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Gallagher, Mike R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5665 Armed Services
Homeland Security

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB 202-225-2311 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Rules

© 2017   Created by Steve - Ning Creator.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service