H.O.R. House Of Rep.

Source: http://www.house.gov/representatives/

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonner, Jo R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Appropriations
2 Roby, Martha R 428 CHOB 202-225-2901 Agriculture Armed Services Education and the Workforce
3 Rogers (AL), Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture Armed Services Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 2369 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
6 Bachus, Spencer R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services Judiciary
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs Natural Resources

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kirkpatrick, Ann D 330 CHOB 202-225-3361 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
2 Barber, Ron D 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services Homeland Security Small Business
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
5 Salmon, Matt R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
6 Schweikert, David R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Science, Space, and Technology Small Business
7 Pastor, Ed  D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1237 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Griffin, Tim R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Ways and Means
3 Womack, Steve R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
4 Cotton, Tom R 415 CHOB 202-225-3772 Financial Services Foreign Affairs

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 506 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture Natural Resources
2 Huffman, Jared D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Budget Natural Resources
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Agriculture Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
4 McClintock, Tom R 434 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget Natural Resources
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2434 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1408 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services Foreign Affairs Veterans' Affairs
9 McNerney, Jerry D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
11 Miller, George D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
15 Swalwell, Eric D 501 CHOB 202-225-5065 Homeland Security Science, Space, and Technology
16 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture Natural Resources
17 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration Judiciary Science, Space, and Technology
20 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
21 Valadao, David R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Ways and Means Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip Financial Services
24 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
25 McKeon, Buck R 2310 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services, Chairman Education and the Workforce
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Science, Space, and Technology Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary Small Business
28 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1508 LHOB 202-225-6131 Budget Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
30 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services Foreign Affairs
31 Miller, Gary R 2467 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
33 Waxman, Henry D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
35 Negrete McLeod, Gloria D 1641 LHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture Veterans' Affairs
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
37 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs Judiciary
38 Sanchez, Linda D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Foreign Affairs, Chairman Financial Services
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Science, Space, and Technology Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations Budget
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Hahn, Janice D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure
45 Campbell, John R 2331 RHOB 202-225-5611 Budget Financial Services
46 Sanchez, Loretta D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services Homeland Security
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 515 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs Natural Resources
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Agriculture Foreign Affairs House Administration
52 Peters, Scott D 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
53 Davis, Susan D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture Natural Resources Small Business
4 Gardner, Cory R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services Small Business Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture Armed Services Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 509 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Veterans' Affairs, Chairman Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
2 Southerland, Steve R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture Foreign Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Brown, Corrine D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
6 DeSantis, Ron R 427 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
9 Grayson, Alan D 430 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
10 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules Transportation and Infrastructure
11 Nugent, Richard R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services House Administration Rules
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce Veterans' Affairs
13 Young, C.W.  Bill R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
14 Castor, Kathy D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Budget Energy and Commerce
15 Ross, Dennis R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 221 CHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
18 Murphy, Patrick D 1517 LHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services Small Business
19 Radel, Trey R 1123 LHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Deutch, Ted D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics Foreign Affairs Judiciary
22 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
24 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
26 Garcia, Joe D 1440 LHOB 202-225-2778 Judiciary Natural Resources
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs Rules

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kingston, Jack R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget Education and the Workforce Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget Oversight and Government Reform Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 513 CHOB 202-225-9893 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
10 Broun, Paul C. R 2437 RHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology
11 Gingrey, Phil R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce House Administration
12 Barrow, John D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 432 CHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services Natural Resources
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 502 CHOB 202-225-4906 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Judiciary Natural Resources
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Judiciary Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
5 Quigley, Mike D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Oversight and Government Reform Ways and Means
8 Duckworth, Tammy D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
10 Schneider, Brad D 317 CHOB 202-225-4835 Foreign Affairs Small Business
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
12 Enyart, William D 1722 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture Armed Services
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
14 Hultgren, Randy R 332 CHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce Foreign Affairs
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
18 Schock, Aaron R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration Ways and Means

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Armed Services Budget Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
4 Rokita, Todd R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget Education and the Workforce House Administration
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Education and the Workforce Ethics Homeland Security
6 Messer, Luke R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Budget Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
7 Carson, André D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Young, Todd R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Braley, Bruce L. D 2263 RHOB 202-225-2911 Energy and Commerce
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services Education and the Workforce
3 Latham, Tom R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture Judiciary Small Business

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 129 CHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1027 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget Education and the Workforce
4 Massie, Thomas R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations, Chairman
6 Barr, Andy R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security Judiciary
3 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
4 Fleming, John R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services Natural Resources
5 Alexander, Rodney R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Appropriations
6 Cassidy, William R 1131 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Michaud, Michael D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 1218 LHOB 202-225-5931 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
5 Markey, Ed D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Energy and Commerce Natural Resources
6 Tierney, John D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2133 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
9 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government Reform
4 Camp, Dave R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Ways and Means, Chairman
5 Kildee, Daniel D 327 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce, Chairman
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
8 Rogers (MI), Mike R 2112 RHOB 202-225-4872 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman Energy and Commerce
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
10 Miller, Candice R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 House Administration, Chairman Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
11 Bentivolio, Kerry R 226 CHOB 202-225-8171 Oversight and Government Reform Small Business
12 Dingell, John D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
14 Peters, Gary D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce, Chairman Armed Services
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Bachmann, Michele R 2417 RHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2109 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2447 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations Budget
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services Homeland Security Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture Armed Services Budget
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business, Chairman Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Emerson, Jo Ann -- Vacancy R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Daines, Steve R 206 CHOB 202-225-3211 Homeland Security Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Terry, Lee R 2266 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
3 Smith, Adrian R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
2 Amodei, Mark R 222 CHOB 202-225-6155 Judiciary Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 Horsford, Steven D 1330 LHOB 202-225-9894 Homeland Security Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456 Armed Services Natural Resources
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture Small Business Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Andrews, Robert E. D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services Education and the Workforce
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Runyan, Jon R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 , Co-Chair Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce Natural Resources
7 Lance, Leonard R 133 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security Small Business
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Holt, Rush D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture Budget Oversight and Government Reform
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Timothy D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services Homeland Security Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335
4 McCarthy, Carolyn D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce Financial Services
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs Small Business
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1339 LHOB 202-225-5936 Budget Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Ethics Homeland Security Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2110 RHOB 202-225-5635 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure
11 Grimm, Michael R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
13 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Ways and Means
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
19 Gibson, Chris R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture Armed Services
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
21 Owens, Bill D 405 CHOB 202-225-4611 Appropriations
22 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure
23 Reed, Tom R 1504 LHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Maffei, Daniel D 422 CHOB 202-225-3701 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Agriculture Small Business

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 426 CHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce Rules
6 Coble, Howard R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure
7 McIntyre, Mike D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture Armed Services
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Homeland Security
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
11 Meadows, Mark R 1516 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Watt, Mel D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510 Financial Services Judiciary
13 Holding, George R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Foreign Affairs Judiciary

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Small Business
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 1223 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 417 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
7 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 The Speaker
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations Budget
14 Joyce, David R 1535 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Lucas, Frank R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture, Chairman Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations Budget Rules
5 Lankford, James R 228 CHOB 202-225-2132 Budget Oversight and Government Reform

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Budget Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Schrader, Kurt D 108 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture Budget Small Business

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services House Administration
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 126 CHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
6 Gerlach, Jim R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
7 Meehan, Pat R 204 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics Homeland Security Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 2209 RHOB 202-225-2431 Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman Armed Services
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Rothfus, Keith R 503 CHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Schwartz, Allyson Y. D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Budget Ways and Means
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2455 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics Judiciary Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Budget Foreign Affairs
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scott, Tim -- Vacancy R 322 CHOB 202-225-3176
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce Ethics Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services Small Business
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader
7 Rice, Tom R 325 CHOB 202-225-9895 Budget Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 1323 LHOB 202-225-2801 Agriculture Armed Services

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
6 Black, Diane R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 Budget Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Budget Energy and Commerce
8 Fincher, Stephen R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Agriculture Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary Natural Resources
2 Poe, Ted R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Hall, Ralph M. R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Energy and Commerce Science, Space, and Technology
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services, Chairman
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Homeland Security, Chairman Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Ethics, Chairman Agriculture Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2329 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
14 Weber, Randy R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1721 LHOB 202-225-4831 Homeland Security Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Budget Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
20 Castro, Joaquin D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services Foreign Affairs
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman Homeland Security Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Gallego, Pete D 431 CHOB 202-225-4511 Agriculture Armed Services
24 Marchant, Kenny R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Education and the Workforce Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1122 LHOB 202-225-9896 Budget Transportation and Infrastructure
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 117 CHOB 202-225-7742 Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2431 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
31 Carter, John R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules, Chairman
33 Veasey, Marc D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Stockman, Steve R 326 CHOB 202-225-1555 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services Natural Resources Rules
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Homeland Security Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2464 RHOB 202-225-7751 Homeland Security Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
4 Matheson, Jim D 2211 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce Oversight and Government Reform

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Christensen, Donna M., D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services Budget
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce Judiciary
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Judiciary, Chairman Agriculture
7 Cantor, Eric R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815 Majority Leader
8 Moran, James D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Wolf, Frank R 233 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs Oversight and Government Reform

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture Judiciary
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations Small Business
4 Hastings, Doc R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources, Chairman Oversight and Government Reform
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1429 LHOB 202-225-5916 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Budget Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Capito, Shelley Moore R 2366 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Rahall, Nick D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation and Infrastructure

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Budget, Chairman Ways and Means
2 Pocan, Mark D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Budget Oversight and Government Reform
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary Science, Space, and Technology
6 Petri, Thomas R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Budget Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture Budget Transportation and Infrastructure

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology

 

A

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th District R 2369 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
Alexander, Rodney Louisiana 5th District R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Appropriations
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd District R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government Reform
Amodei, Mark Nevada 2nd District R 222 CHOB 202-225-6155 Judiciary Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Andrews, Robert E. New Jersey 1st District D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services Education and the Workforce

B

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Bachmann, Michele Minnesota 6th District R 2417 RHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Bachus, Spencer Alabama 6th District R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services Judiciary
Barber, Ron Arizona 2nd District D 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services Homeland Security Small Business
Barletta, Lou Pennsylvania 11th District R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
Barr, Andy Kentucky 6th District R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services
Barrow, John Georgia 12th District D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
Barton, Joe Texas 6th District R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 37th District D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs Judiciary
Beatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd District D 417 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
Becerra, Xavier California 34th District D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
Benishek, Dan Michigan 1st District R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Bentivolio, Kerry Michigan 11th District R 226 CHOB 202-225-8171 Oversight and Government Reform Small Business
Bera, Ami California 7th District D 1408 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 12th District R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce Veterans' Affairs
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd District D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st District R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services Natural Resources Rules
Bishop, Timothy New York 1st District D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
Black, Diane Tennessee 6th District R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 Budget Ways and Means
Blackburn, Marsha Tennessee 7th District R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Budget Energy and Commerce
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd District D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Budget Ways and Means
Boehner, John A. Ohio 8th District R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 The Speaker
Bonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st District D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology
Bonner, Jo Alabama 1st District R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Appropriations
Bordallo, Madeleine Guam At-Large D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services Natural Resources
Boustany Jr., Charles W. Louisiana 3rd District R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th District R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
Brady, Robert Pennsylvania 1st District D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services House Administration
Braley, Bruce L. Iowa 1st District D 2263 RHOB 202-225-2911 Energy and Commerce
Bridenstine, Jim Oklahoma 1st District R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th District R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Susan W. Indiana 5th District R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Education and the Workforce Ethics Homeland Security
Broun, Paul C. Georgia 10th District R 2437 RHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology
Brown, Corrine Florida 5th District D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Brownley, Julia California 26th District D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Science, Space, and Technology Veterans' Affairs
Buchanan, Vern Florida 16th District R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th District R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th District R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce Rules
Bustos, Cheri Illinois 17th District D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st District D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce

C

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 42nd District R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations Budget
Camp, Dave Michigan 4th District R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Ways and Means, Chairman
Campbell, John California 45th District R 2331 RHOB 202-225-5611 Budget Financial Services
Cantor, Eric Virginia 7th District R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815 Majority Leader
Capito, Shelley Moore West Virginia 2nd District R 2366 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Capps, Lois California 24th District D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Capuano, Michael E. Massachusetts 7th District D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Carney, John Delaware At-Large D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services
Carson, André Indiana 7th District D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Carter, John Texas 31st District R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
Cartwright, Matthew Pennsylvania 17th District D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
Cassidy, William Louisiana 6th District R 1131 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce
Castor, Kathy Florida 14th District D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Budget Energy and Commerce
Castro, Joaquin Texas 20th District D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services Foreign Affairs
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st District R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Small Business
Chaffetz, Jason Utah 3rd District R 2464 RHOB 202-225-7751 Homeland Security Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
Christensen, Donna M., Virgin Islands At-Large D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce
Chu, Judy California 27th District D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary Small Business
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st District D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Budget Foreign Affairs
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 9th District D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Ethics Homeland Security Small Business
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st District D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th District D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th District D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader
Coble, Howard North Carolina 6th District R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure
Coffman, Mike Colorado 6th District R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services Small Business Veterans' Affairs
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th District D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th District R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations Budget Rules
Collins, Chris New York 27th District R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Agriculture Small Business
Collins, Doug Georgia 9th District R 513 CHOB 202-225-9893 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th District R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Ethics, Chairman Agriculture Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th District D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs Oversight and Government Reform
Conyers Jr., John Michigan 13th District D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
Cook, Paul California 8th District R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services Foreign Affairs Veterans' Affairs
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th District D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
Costa, Jim California 16th District D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture Natural Resources
Cotton, Tom Arkansas 4th District R 415 CHOB 202-225-3772 Financial Services Foreign Affairs
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd District D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture Armed Services Education and the Workforce
Cramer, Kevin North Dakota At-Large R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st District R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Crenshaw, Ander Florida 4th District R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
Crowley, Joseph New York 14th District D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th District D 2431 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
Culberson, John Texas 7th District R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th District D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Cárdenas, Tony California 29th District D 1508 LHOB 202-225-6131 Budget Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform

D

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Daines, Steve Montana At-Large R 206 CHOB 202-225-3211 Homeland Security Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th District D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Oversight and Government Reform Ways and Means
Davis, Rodney Illinois 13th District R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Davis, Susan California 53rd District D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services Education and the Workforce
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th District D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st District D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd District D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
DeSantis, Ron Florida 6th District R 427 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
DelBene, Suzan Washington 1st District D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture Judiciary
Delaney, John Maryland 6th District D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
Denham, Jeff California 10th District R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Dent, Charles W. Pennsylvania 15th District R 2455 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations Ethics
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th District R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
Deutch, Ted Florida 21st District D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics Foreign Affairs Judiciary
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th District R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
Dingell, John Michigan 12th District D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 35th District D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
Doyle, Mike Pennsylvania 14th District D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
Duckworth, Tammy Illinois 8th District D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th District R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Budget Financial Services
Duncan Jr., John J. Tennessee 2nd District R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd District R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Natural Resources

E

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Edwards, Donna F. Maryland 4th District D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
Ellison, Keith Minnesota 5th District D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
Ellmers, Renee North Carolina 2nd District R 426 CHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
Emerson, Jo Ann -- Vacancy Missouri 8th District R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404
Engel, Eliot New York 16th District D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce Foreign Affairs
Enyart, William Illinois 12th District D 1722 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture Armed Services
Eshoo, Anna G. California 18th District D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
Esty, Elizabeth Connecticut 5th District D 509 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure

F

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. American Samoa At-Large D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs Natural Resources
Farenthold, Blake Texas 27th District R 117 CHOB 202-225-7742 Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Farr, Sam California 20th District D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
Fattah, Chaka Pennsylvania 2nd District D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
Fincher, Stephen Tennessee 8th District R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Agriculture Financial Services
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. Pennsylvania 8th District R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd District R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
Fleming, John Louisiana 4th District R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services Natural Resources
Flores, Bill Texas 17th District R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Budget Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Forbes, J. Randy Virginia 4th District R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services Judiciary
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st District R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
Foster, Bill Illinois 11th District D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th District R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce Rules
Frankel, Lois Florida 22nd District D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
Franks, Trent Arizona 8th District R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services Judiciary
Frelinghuysen, Rodney New Jersey 11th District R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th District D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture Education and the Workforce

G

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd District D 502 CHOB 202-225-4906 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security
Gallego, Pete Texas 23rd District D 431 CHOB 202-225-4511 Agriculture Armed Services
Garamendi, John California 3rd District D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Agriculture Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Garcia, Joe Florida 26th District D 1440 LHOB 202-225-2778 Judiciary Natural Resources
Gardner, Cory Colorado 4th District R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
Garrett, Scott New Jersey 5th District R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget Financial Services
Gerlach, Jim Pennsylvania 6th District R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 7th District R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Gibson, Chris New York 19th District R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture Armed Services
Gingrey, Phil Georgia 11th District R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce House Administration
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st District R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary Natural Resources
Goodlatte, Bob Virginia 6th District R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Judiciary, Chairman Agriculture
Gosar, Paul A. Arizona 4th District R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
Gowdy, Trey South Carolina 4th District R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce Ethics Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
Granger, Kay Texas 12th District R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th District R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business, Chairman Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Tom Georgia 14th District R 432 CHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Grayson, Alan Florida 9th District D 430 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Green, Al Texas 9th District D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
Green, Gene Texas 29th District D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
Griffin, Tim Arkansas 2nd District R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Ways and Means
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th District R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 3rd District D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
Grimm, Michael New York 11th District R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd District R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce Energy and Commerce
Gutierrez, Luis Illinois 4th District D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Judiciary Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

H

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Hahn, Janice California 44th District D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure
Hall, Ralph M. Texas 4th District R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Energy and Commerce Science, Space, and Technology
Hanabusa, Colleen Hawaii 1st District D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services Natural Resources
Hanna, Richard New York 22nd District R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure
Harper, Gregg Mississippi 3rd District R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce House Administration
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st District R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th District R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture Armed Services Budget
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 20th District D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
Hastings, Doc Washington 4th District R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources, Chairman Oversight and Government Reform
Heck, Denny Washington 10th District D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services
Heck, Joe Nevada 3rd District R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Hensarling, Jeb Texas 5th District R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services, Chairman
Herrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd District R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations Small Business
Higgins, Brian New York 26th District D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th District D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Hinojosa, Rubén Texas 15th District D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce Financial Services
Holding, George North Carolina 13th District R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Foreign Affairs Judiciary
Holt, Rush New Jersey 12th District D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
Honda, Mike California 17th District D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
Horsford, Steven Nevada 4th District D 1330 LHOB 202-225-9894 Homeland Security Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th District D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
Hudson, Richard North Carolina 8th District R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Homeland Security
Huelskamp, Tim Kansas 1st District R 129 CHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business Veterans' Affairs
Huffman, Jared California 2nd District D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Budget Natural Resources
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd District R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
Hultgren, Randy Illinois 14th District R 332 CHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
Hunter, Duncan D. California 50th District R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
Hurt, Robert Virginia 5th District R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services

I

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Israel, Steve New York 3rd District D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335
Issa, Darrell California 49th District R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman Judiciary

J

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th District D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security Judiciary
Jeffries, Hakeem New York 8th District D 1339 LHOB 202-225-5936 Budget Judiciary
Jenkins, Lynn Kansas 2nd District R 1027 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th District R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th District D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th District D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services Judiciary
Johnson, Sam Texas 3rd District R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
Jones, Walter B. North Carolina 3rd District R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th District R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary Oversight and Government Reform
Joyce, David Ohio 14th District R 1535 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations

K

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th District D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
Keating, William Massachusetts 9th District D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 3rd District R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
Kelly, Robin Illinois 2nd District D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology
Kennedy III, Joseph P. Massachusetts 4th District D 1218 LHOB 202-225-5931 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Kildee, Daniel Michigan 5th District D 327 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
Kilmer, Derek Washington 6th District D 1429 LHOB 202-225-5916 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd District D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
King, Pete New York 2nd District R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services Homeland Security Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
King, Steve Iowa 4th District R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture Judiciary Small Business
Kingston, Jack Georgia 1st District R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th District R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce Foreign Affairs
Kirkpatrick, Ann Arizona 1st District D 330 CHOB 202-225-3361 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Kline, John Minnesota 2nd District R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce, Chairman Armed Services
Kuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd District D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture Small Business Veterans' Affairs

L

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
LaMalfa, Doug California 1st District R 506 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture Natural Resources
Labrador, Raul R. Idaho 1st District R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Judiciary Natural Resources
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th District R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Lance, Leonard New Jersey 7th District R 133 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd District D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Lankford, James Oklahoma 5th District R 228 CHOB 202-225-2132 Budget Oversight and Government Reform
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd District D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st District D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
Latham, Tom Iowa 3rd District R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th District R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
Lee, Barbara California 13th District D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations Budget
Levin, Sander Michigan 9th District D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
Lewis, John Georgia 5th District D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd District D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
LoBiondo, Frank New Jersey 2nd District R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd District D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services Education and the Workforce
Lofgren, Zoe California 19th District D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration Judiciary Science, Space, and Technology
Long, Billy Missouri 7th District R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
Lowenthal, Alan California 47th District D 515 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs Natural Resources
Lowey, Nita New York 17th District D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd District R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture, Chairman Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd District R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services Small Business
Lujan Grisham, Michelle New Mexico 1st District D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture Budget Oversight and Government Reform
Lujan, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd District D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce
Lummis, Cynthia M. Wyoming At-Large R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 8th District D 2133 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform

M

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Maffei, Daniel New York 24th District D 422 CHOB 202-225-3701 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
Maloney, Carolyn New York 12th District D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
Maloney, Sean Patrick New York 18th District D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th District R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Education and the Workforce Ways and Means
Marino, Tom Pennsylvania 10th District R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Judiciary
Markey, Ed Massachusetts 5th District D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Energy and Commerce Natural Resources
Massie, Thomas Kentucky 4th District R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government Reform Science, Space, and Technology Transportation and Infrastructure
Matheson, Jim Utah 4th District D 2211 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce
Matsui, Doris O. California 6th District D 2434 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
McCarthy, Carolyn New York 4th District D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce Financial Services
McCarthy, Kevin California 23rd District R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip Financial Services
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th District R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Homeland Security, Chairman Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
McClintock, Tom California 4th District R 434 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget Natural Resources
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th District D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
McDermott, Jim Washington 7th District D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Budget Ways and Means
McGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd District D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th District R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services Oversight and Government Reform
McIntyre, Mike North Carolina 7th District D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture Armed Services
McKeon, Buck California 25th District R 2310 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services, Chairman Education and the Workforce
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st District R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy Washington 5th District R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 9th District D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Meadows, Mark North Carolina 11th District R 1516 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Meehan, Pat Pennsylvania 7th District R 204 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics Homeland Security Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 5th District D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services Foreign Affairs
Meng, Grace New York 6th District D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs Small Business
Messer, Luke Indiana 6th District R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Budget Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
Mica, John Florida 7th District R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Michaud, Michael Maine 2nd District D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Miller, Candice Michigan 10th District R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 House Administration, Chairman Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
Miller, Gary California 31st District R 2467 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services Transportation and Infrastructure
Miller, George California 11th District D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Miller, Jeff Florida 1st District R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Veterans' Affairs, Chairman Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th District D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget Financial Services
Moran, James Virginia 8th District D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
Mullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd District R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
Mulvaney, Mick South Carolina 5th District R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services Small Business
Murphy, Patrick Florida 18th District D 1517 LHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services Small Business
Murphy, Tim Pennsylvania 18th District R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

N

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 10th District D 2110 RHOB 202-225-5635 Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure
Napolitano, Grace California 32nd District D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 1st District D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
Negrete McLeod, Gloria California 35th District D 1641 LHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture Veterans' Affairs
Neugebauer, Randy Texas 19th District R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
Noem, Kristi South Dakota At-Large R 1323 LHOB 202-225-2801 Agriculture Armed Services
Nolan, Rick Minnesota 8th District D 2447 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia At-Large D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government Reform Transportation and Infrastructure
Nugent, Richard Florida 11th District R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services House Administration Rules
Nunes, Devin California 22nd District R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Ways and Means Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Nunnelee, Alan Mississippi 1st District R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations Budget

O

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
O'Rourke, Beto Texas 16th District D 1721 LHOB 202-225-4831 Homeland Security Veterans' Affairs
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd District R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
Owens, Bill New York 21st District D 405 CHOB 202-225-4611 Appropriations

P

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th District R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services Homeland Security Science, Space, and Technology
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th District D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce Natural Resources
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 9th District D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget Ways and Means
Pastor, Ed  Arizona 7th District D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Paulsen, Erik Minnesota 3rd District R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
Payne Jr., Donald New Jersey 10th District D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security Small Business
Pearce, Steve New Mexico 2nd District R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Pelosi, Nancy California 12th District D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th District D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Perry, Scott Pennsylvania 4th District R 126 CHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs Homeland Security Transportation and Infrastructure
Peters, Gary Michigan 14th District D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services
Peters, Scott California 52nd District D 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th District D 2109 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
Petri, Thomas Wisconsin 6th District R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce Transportation and Infrastructure
Pierluisi, Pedro Puerto Rico At-Large D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics Judiciary Natural Resources
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st District D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
Pittenger, Robert North Carolina 9th District R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
Pitts, Joseph R. Pennsylvania 16th District R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
Pocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd District D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Budget Oversight and Government Reform
Poe, Ted Texas 2nd District R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs Judiciary
Polis, Jared Colorado 2nd District D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce Rules
Pompeo, Mike Kansas 4th District R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Posey, Bill Florida 8th District R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services Science, Space, and Technology
Price, David North Carolina 4th District D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
Price, Tom Georgia 6th District R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget Education and the Workforce Ways and Means

Q

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th District D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations

R

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radel, Trey Florida 19th District R 1123 LHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
Rahall, Nick West Virginia 3rd District D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation and Infrastructure
Rangel, Charles B. New York 13th District D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Ways and Means
Reed, Tom New York 23rd District R 1504 LHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
Reichert, David G. Washington 8th District R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
Renacci, Jim Ohio 16th District R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means
Ribble, Reid Wisconsin 8th District R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture Budget Transportation and Infrastructure
Rice, Tom South Carolina 7th District R 325 CHOB 202-225-9895 Budget Small Business Transportation and Infrastructure
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd District D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security Judiciary
Rigell, Scott Virginia 2nd District R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services Budget
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd District R 428 CHOB 202-225-2901 Agriculture Armed Services Education and the Workforce
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st District R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce Veterans' Affairs
Rogers (AL), Mike Alabama 3rd District R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture Armed Services Homeland Security
Rogers (MI), Mike Michigan 8th District R 2112 RHOB 202-225-4872 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman Energy and Commerce
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th District R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations, Chairman
Rohrabacher, Dana California 48th District R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Rokita, Todd Indiana 4th District R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget Education and the Workforce House Administration
Rooney, Tom Florida 17th District R 221 CHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana Florida 27th District R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs Rules
Roskam, Peter J. Illinois 6th District R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
Ross, Dennis Florida 15th District R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
Rothfus, Keith Pennsylvania 12th District R 503 CHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th District D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
Royce, Ed California 39th District R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Foreign Affairs, Chairman Financial Services
Ruiz, Raul California 36th District D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Runyan, Jon New Jersey 3rd District R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs
Ruppersberger, Dutch Maryland 2nd District D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st District D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
Ryan, Paul Wisconsin 1st District R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Budget, Chairman Ways and Means
Ryan, Tim Ohio 13th District D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations Budget

S

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands At-Large D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
Salmon, Matt Arizona 5th District R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
Sanchez, Linda California 38th District D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics Ways and Means
Sanchez, Loretta California 46th District D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services Homeland Security
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd District D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st District R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th District D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Schiff, Adam California 28th District D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Schneider, Brad Illinois 10th District D 317 CHOB 202-225-4835 Foreign Affairs Small Business
Schock, Aaron Illinois 18th District R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration Ways and Means
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th District D 108 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture Budget Small Business
Schwartz, Allyson Y. Pennsylvania 13th District D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Budget Ways and Means
Schweikert, David Arizona 6th District R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Science, Space, and Technology Small Business
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th District R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture Armed Services
Scott, David Georgia 13th District D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture Financial Services
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd District D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce Judiciary
Scott, Tim -- Vacancy South Carolina 1st District R 322 CHOB 202-225-3176
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th District R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary Science, Space, and Technology
Serrano, José E. New York 15th District D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
Sessions, Pete Texas 32nd District R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules, Chairman
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th District D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Shea-Porter, Carol New Hampshire 1st District D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456 Armed Services Natural Resources
Sherman, Brad California 30th District D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services Foreign Affairs
Shimkus, John Illinois 15th District R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
Shuster, Bill Pennsylvania 9th District R 2209 RHOB 202-225-2431 Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman Armed Services
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd District R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Sinema, Kyrsten Arizona 9th District D 1237 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services
Sires, Albio New Jersey 8th District D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs Transportation and Infrastructure
Slaughter, Louise New York 25th District D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
Smith, Adam Washington 9th District D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd District R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th District R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 , Co-Chair Foreign Affairs
Smith, Lamar Texas 21st District R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman Homeland Security Judiciary
Southerland, Steve Florida 2nd District R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
Speier, Jackie California 14th District D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform
Stewart, Chris Utah 2nd District R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Homeland Security Natural Resources Science, Space, and Technology
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th District R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Stockman, Steve Texas 36th District R 326 CHOB 202-225-1555 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Stutzman, Marlin Indiana 3rd District R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
Swalwell, Eric California 15th District D 501 CHOB 202-225-5065 Homeland Security Science, Space, and Technology

T

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takano, Mark California 41st District D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Science, Space, and Technology Veterans' Affairs
Terry, Lee Nebraska 2nd District R 2266 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd District D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn W. Pennsylvania 5th District R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture Education and the Workforce Natural Resources
Thompson, Mike California 5th District D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th District R 2329 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Tiberi, Pat Ohio 12th District R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
Tierney, John Massachusetts 6th District D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd District R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture Natural Resources Small Business
Titus, Dina Nevada 1st District D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Tonko, Paul D. New York 20th District D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Tsongas, Niki Massachusetts 3rd District D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services Natural Resources
Turner, Michael Ohio 10th District R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services Oversight and Government Reform

U

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th District R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce, Chairman

V

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Valadao, David California 21st District R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
Van Hollen, Chris Maryland 8th District D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget
Vargas, Juan California 51st District D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Agriculture Foreign Affairs House Administration
Veasey, Marc Texas 33rd District D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology
Vela, Filemon Texas 34th District D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture Homeland Security
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 7th District D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st District D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations

W

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, Ann Missouri 2nd District R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th District R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce Oversight and Government Reform
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd District R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
Walorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd District R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Armed Services Budget Veterans' Affairs
Walz, Timothy J. Minnesota 1st District D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd District D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
Waters, Maxine California 43rd District D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Watt, Mel North Carolina 12th District D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510 Financial Services Judiciary
Waxman, Henry California 33rd District D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
Weber, Randy Texas 14th District R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology
Webster, Daniel Florida 10th District R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules Transportation and Infrastructure
Welch, Peter Vermont At-Large D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce Oversight and Government Reform
Wenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd District R 1223 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services Veterans' Affairs
Westmoreland, Lynn A. Georgia 3rd District R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Whitfield, Ed Kentucky 1st District R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
Williams, Roger Texas 25th District R 1122 LHOB 202-225-9896 Budget Transportation and Infrastructure
Wilson, Frederica Florida 24th District D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce Science, Space, and Technology
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd District R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services Education and the Workforce Foreign Affairs
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st District R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services Natural Resources
Wolf, Frank Virginia 10th District R 233 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd District R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th District R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget Oversight and Government Reform Rules

Y

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd District D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget Education and the Workforce
Yoder, Kevin Kansas 3rd District R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
Yoho, Ted Florida 3rd District R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture Foreign Affairs
Young, C.W.  Bill Florida 13th District R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
Young, Don Alaska At-Large R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure
Young, Todd Indiana 9th District R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon,  Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that  might confuse visitors at first.  The  system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and  committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of  building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit  indicates the floor level.  For example,  303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start  with the number 1.  The second digit from  the left indicates the floor.  For  example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building. 

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125  is on the first floor of Rayburn.

© 2017   Created by Steve - Ning Creator.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service