2014 ELECTIONS

'WE THE PEOPLE' of the Tea Party support candidates who pledge allegiance to the U.S. Constitution, Conservative form of government and are Tea Party friendly.

DN - Democrat not seeking reeelction

RN - Republican not seeking election

Elections To Watch

*Tea Party Wins

SENATE

State

Incumbent

Challengers

Pro-Tea Party

IA

Tom Harkin DN

Joni Ernst (R)
Bruce Braley (D)

Joni Ernst (R)

SC

Tim Scott (R)

Joyce Dickerson (D)

Tim Scott (R)

NE

Mike Johanns RN

Ben Sasse (R)
Dave Domina (D)

Ben Sasse (R)

AL

Jeff Sessions (R)

Jeff Sessions (R)

Jeff Sessions (R)

NC

Kay Hagan (D)

Thom Tillis (R)

NH

Jeanne Shaheen (D)

Scott Brown (R)

IL

Dick Durbin (D)

Jim Oberweis (R)

AR

Mark Pryor (D)

Tom Cotton (R)

Tom Cotton (R)

AK

Mark Begich (D)

Dan Sullivan (R)

CO

Mark Udall (D)

Cory Gardner (R)

GA

Saxby Chambliss RN

David Perdue (R)
Michelle Nunn (D)

David Perdue (R)

KS

Pat Roberts (R)

Greg Orman (I)

KY

Mitch McConnell (R)

Alison Grimes (D)

MI

Carl Levin (D)

Terri Lynn Land (R)

LA

Mary Landrieu (D)

Bill Cassidy (R)

Rob Maness (R)

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

State

District

Incumbent

Challengers

Pro-Tea Party

MI

3rd

Justin Amash (R)

Bryan Ellis (D)

Justin Amash (R)

NC

11th

Mark Meadows (R)

Tom Hill (D)

Mark Meadows (R)

TX

1st

Louie Gohmert (R)

Shirley McKellar (D)

Louie Gohmert (R)

IA

4th

Steve King (R)

Jim Mowrer (D)

Steve King (R)

CA

4th

Tom McClintock (R)

Art Moore (R)

Tom McClintock (R)

WV

2nd

Shelley Moore Capito

(R - Running for US Senate)

Alex Mooney (R)
Nick Casey (D)

Alex Mooney (R)

OH

4th

Jim Jordan (R)

Janet Garrett (D)

Jim Jordan (R)

FL

19th

Curt Clawson (R)

April Freeman (D)

Curt Clawson (R)

MD

6th

John Delaney (D)

Dan Bongino (R)
John Delaney (D)

Dan Bongino (R)

MI

4th

Dave Camp (D)

John Moolenaar (R)
Dave Camp (D)

John Moolenaar (R)

VA

7th

Eric Cantor - Lost Primary

David Brat (R)
Jack Trammell (D)

David Brat (R)

AL

6th

Spencer Bachus

(R - Retired)

Gary Palmer (R)
Mark Lester (D)

KS

3rd

Kevin Yoder (R)

Kelly Kultala (D)

GA

12th

John Barrow (D)

Rick Allen (R)

CO

6th

Mike Coffman (R)

Andrew Romanoff (D)

FL

2nd

Steve Southerland (R)

Gwen Graham (D)

IA

3rd

Tom Latham - R Retired

David Young (R)
Staci Appel (D)

MI

1st

Dan Benishek (R)

Jerry Cannon (D)

VA

10th

Frank Wolf - R Retired

Barbara Comstock (R)
John Foust (D)

UT

4th

Jim Matheson DN

Mia Love (R)
Doug Owens (D)

 GOVERNORS

WIS

VA 

Scott Walker (R)

Ed Gillespie (R)

    

    

© 2018   Created by Steve - Ning Creator.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service